×

To install this webapp, tap share then Add to Home Screen.

×

To install this webapp, please open in Safari.

143rd General Conference & Exhibition, Full Schedule

Schedule is subject to change.

Wednesday, Aug. 25

12:00 PM-5:00 PM Registration Open | MBCC, Bayside A & B Lobby

2:00 PM-4:30 PM Exhibitor Move-In | MBCC, Bayside A, B

Thursday, Aug. 26

9:00 AM-9:00 PM Shuttle from Airport to Conference Hotels

  • Buses run every 30 minutes
  • By reservation through registration

5:45 AM Shuttle to Sponsors Golf Tournament

  • Pick-up from conference hotels
  • Departs at 6:00 AM

7:30 AM-5:00 PM Registration Open | MBCC, Bayside A & B Lobby

7:00 AM-3:30 PM Sponsors' Golf Tournament | The Legacy Golf Club

  • By Invitation Only
  • 7:00 AM Shotgun Start

8:00 AM-5:00 PM Exhibitor Move-In | MBCC, Bayside A, B

4:00 PM-6:00 PM Exhibitors' Reception | MBCC, Bayside A

Friday, Aug. 27

9:00 AM-9:00 PM Shuttle from Airport to Conference Hotels

  • Buses run every 30 minutes
  • By reservation through registration

5:45 AM Shuttle to Sponsors Golf Tournament

  • Pick-up from conference hotels
  • Departs at 6:00 AM

7:00 AM-3:30 PM NGAUS Golf Tournament | The Aliante Golf Club

  • 7:00 AM Shotgun Start

8:00 AM-5:00 PM Registration Open | MBCC, Bayside A & B Lobby

8:30 AM-4:30 PM Exhibitor Move-In | MBCC, Bayside A, B

1:00 PM-2:00 PM Resolutions Committee New Member Training | MBCC, Reef D, E, F

1:00 PM-2:30 PM Industry Workshop | MBCC, Breakers J, K

2:00 PM-2:30 PM Committee on Credentials and Rules | MBCC, Breakers D

2:00 PM-4:00 PM Resolutions Committee (Joint) | MBCC, Reef D, E, F

2:30 PM-4:30 PM Corporate Advisory Panel Meeting | MBCC, Breakers J, K

  • CAP Members Only

6:00 PM-10:00 PM Company Grade/Warrant Officer Mixer | Mandalay Bay Beach/Pool Complex

  • Conference Badge Required

6:00 PM-10:00 PM Field Grade Officer Mixer | Rhythm and Riffs Lounge, Mandalay Bay

6:00 PM-10:00 PM Senior Warrant Officer Mixer (CW3-CW5) | Nevada Hospitality Room, Mandalay Bay

6:00 PM-10:00 PM Host State TAG Sponsors/TAG Reception | Skyfall Lounge, Delano Tower

  • By Invitation Only

Saturday, Aug. 28

6:00 AM 5K Fun Run | Run Down Las Vegas Strip

  • Begin at the Mandalay Bay Convention Center parking lot

8:00 AM-5:00 PM Registration | MBCC, Bayside A & B Lobby

7:30 AM-9:00 AM NGEDA Breakfast | MBCC, Oceanside B

  • By Invitation Only

8:00 AM-11:15 AM Officer Professional Development (CGO) - First Session | MBCC, Oceanside C

8:00 AM-11:30 AM Resolutions Committee (Air) | MBCC, Reef A, B, C

8:00 AM-11:30 AM Resolutions Committee (Army) | MBCC, Reef D, E, F

8:45 AM-10:20 AM Corporate Advisory Panel Meeting | MBCC, Breakers J, K

  • Open CAP Meeting

9:00 AM-10:30 AM National Guard Area I Meeting/Caucus | MBCC, Surf A, B

9:00 AM-10:30 AM National Guard Area II Meeting/Caucus & Elections | MBCC, Surf C, D

9:00 AM-10:30 AM National Guard Area III Meeting/Caucus & Elections | MBCC, Surf E, F

9:00 AM-10:30 AM National Guard Area IV Meeting/Caucus | MBCC, Lagoon K, L

9:00 AM-10:30 AM National Guard Area V Meeting/Caucus & Elections | MBCC, Lagoon E, F

9:00 AM-10:30 AM National Guard Area VI Meeting/Caucus & Elections | MBCC, Breakers E

10:30 AM-10:40 AM Ribbon Cutting Ceremony | MBCC, Bayside B Lobby

10:40 AM-4:30 PM Exhibit Hall Open | MBCC, Bayside B

10:40 AM-12:00 PM Exhibit Hall Brunch | MBCC, Bayside A, B

11:00 AM-11:30 AM Committee on Nominations | MBCC, Breakers D

12:00 PM-5:00 PM Professional Development First Session | MBCC, Mandalay Bay Ballroom

2:30 PM-3:30 PM Exhibit Hall Beverage Break | MBCC, Bayside A, B

7:00 PM-10:00 PM Exhibit Hall Open | MBCC, Bayside A, B

7:00 PM-10:00 PM Governor's Reception | Bayside B Expo Hall

  • Conference Badge Required

Sunday, Aug. 29

7:00 AM-8:00 AM Religious Services, Catholic | MBCC, Reef D, E, F

7:00 AM-8:00 AM Religious Services, Protestant | MBCC, Reef A, B, C

8:00 AM-5:00 PM Registration | MBCC, Bayside A & B Lobby

8:00 AM-12:00 PM Professional Development Second Session | MBCC, Mandalay Bay Ballroom

8:00 AM-5:00 PM Exhibit Hall Open | MBCC, Bayside A, B

9:30 AM-10:15 AM Exhibit Hall Coffee Break | MBCC, Bayside A, B

11:00 AM-1:00 PM NGAUS Spouse Luncheon | House of Blues, Mandalay Bay

  • Registration Required

12:00 PM-1:00 PM Exhibit Hall Lunch | MBCC, Bayside A, B

12:00 PM-2:30 PM Retired/Separated Caucus/Luncheon/Elections | MBCC, Oceanside D

12:00 PM-4:00 PM Warrant Officer Caucus/Luncheon/Elections | MBCC, Oceanside B

1:00 PM-2:00 PM Engineer (Army) Task Force Meeting | MBCC, Reef D, E, F

1:00 PM-2:00 PM Combat Air Forces (Air) Task Force Meeting | MBCC, Lagoon E, F

1:00 PM-2:15 PM Officer Professional Development (CGO) - Second Session | MBCC, Oceanside C

  • Company Grade Caucus/Elections (Army & Air)

1:30 PM-2:30 PM C4I (Army) Task Force Meeting | MBCC, Surf A, B, C

2:00 PM-3:00 PM Personnel/Medical Benefits (Joint) Task Force Meeting | MBCC, Reef A, B, C

2:00 PM-3:00 PM Fire Support (Army) Task Force Meeting | MBCC, Surf D, E, F

2:00 PM-3:00 PM Combat/Mission Support (Air) Task Force Meeting | MBCC, Lagoon K, L

2:30 PM-3:00 PM Committee on Nominations | MBCC, Breakers D

3:00 PM-4:00 PM Cyber Task Force Meeting | MBCC, Lagoon E, F

3:00 PM-4:00 PM Combat Vehicle (Army) Task Force Meeting | MBCC, Surf A, B, C

3:30 PM-5:30 PM Sustainment (Army) Task Force Meeting | MBCC, Reef D, E, F

4:00 PM-5:00 PM Domestic Ops (Joint) Task Force Meeting | MBCC, Reef A, B, C

4:00 PM-5:00 PM Mobility Air Forces (Air) Task Force Meeting | MBCC, Lagoon K, L

4:00 PM-6:00 PM Aviation (Army) Task Force Meeting | MBCC, Surf D, E, F

7:00 PM-11:00 PM Hospitality Night | Various Locations in Mandalay Bay and Luxor Suites

  • Check the NGAUS conference app for listing

Monday, Aug. 30

8:00 AM-12:00 PM Registration | MBCC, Mandalay Bay A & B Lobby

8:00 AM-12:00 PM Exhibit Hall Open | MBCC, Bayside A, B

8:30 AM-10:30 AM Air Separate Session | MBCC, Oceanside D

8:30 AM-10:30 AM Army Separate Session | MBCC, Mandalay Bay Ballroom

10:30 AM-11:30 AM Exhibit Hall Coffee Break | MBCC, Bayside A, B

11:30 AM-1:00 PM Professional Development Third Session | MBCC, Mandalay Bay Ballroom

12:00 PM-2:00 PM Host State TAG Spouse's Luncheon | Foundation Room, Mandalay Bay

  • By Invitation Only

12:30 PM-9:30 PM Exhibitor Move-Out | MBCC Bayside A, B

1:00 PM-4:00 PM AGAUS Working Luncheon | MBCC, Oceanside B

  • Adjutant Generals and Invited Guests Only

1:00 PM-6:00 PM Free Time - Lunch on Your Own

1:30 PM-2:30 PM NGAUS President Forum with Executive Directors | MBCC, Breakers J, K

2:00 PM-4:30 PM Officer Professional Development (CGO) - Third Session | MBCC, Oceanside C

6:00 PM-7:30 PM Chairman's Head Table Reception | MBCC, Mandalay Bay Ballroom A, B, C

  • By Invitation Only

6:00 PM-7:30 PM No-Host Cocktail Reception | MBCC, Mandalay Bay Ballroom Foyer

7:00 PM Doors to States Dinner Open

7:00 PM-UTC State Dinner | MBCC, Mandalay Bay Ballroom

  • Ticketed Event
  • Conference Badge Required
  • Attire: Classic Vegas Casual

9:00 PM States Dinner Entertainment | MBCC, Mandalay Bay Ballroom

Tuesday, Aug. 31

9:00 AM-9:00 PM Shuttle from Conference Hotels to Airport

  • Buses run every 30 minutes
  • By reservation through registration