142nd General Conference & Exhibition Schedule

The schedule is subject to change.

Wednesday, August 26, 2020

12:00 PM-5:00 PM Registration Open | BCEC, North Lobby

2:00 PM-4:30 PM Exhibitor Move-In | BCEC, Hall A & B1

Thursday, August 27, 2020

6:30 AM-5:00 PM Host State Operations & Admin Center | BCEC, Room 101

8:00 AM-4:00 PM NGAUS Office | BCEC, Room 104 B

All Day Airport to Hotel Drop-Off Points Transportation 

  • Buses run every 30 minutes beginning at 8:00 AM 
  • The last shuttle leaves Airport at 9:30 PM
  • By Reservation Only through the conference registration

7:30 AM-5:00 PM Registration - Finance - Credentials & Rules, Exhibitor Information | BCEC, Hall A & B1 North Lobby

8:00 AM-3:30 PM Sponsors’ Golf Tournament | Granite Links, Quincy, MA

  • 5:45 AM Transportation Pick-Up from Conference Hotels
  • 6:00 AM Departure
  • 8:00 AM Shotgun Start
  • Invitation Only

8:00 AM-5:00 PM Exhibitor Move-In | BCEC, Hall A & B1

4:00 PM-6:00 PM Exhibitors’ Reception | BCEC, North Lobby

Friday, August 28, 2020

All Day Airport to Hotel Drop-Off Points Transportation 

  • Buses run every 30 minutes beginning at 8:00 AM 
  • The last shuttle leaves Airport at 9:30 PM
  • By Reservation Only through the conference registration

6:30 AM-3:30 PM NGAUS Golf Tournament | Granite Links, Quincy, MA

  • 5:45 AM Transportation Pick-Up from Conference Hotels
  • 6:00 AM Departure
  • 8:00 AM Shotgun Start

8:00 AM-5:00 PM Registration - Finance - Credentials & Rules | BCEC, North Lobby

8:30 AM-4:30 PM Exhibitor Move-In | BCEC, Hall A & B1

1:00 PM-2:00 PM Resolutions Committee New Member Training | BCEC, Room 254 AB

1:00 PM-2:30 PM Industry Workshop | BCEC, Room 103

2:00 PM-2:30 PM Committee on Credentials and Rules | BCEC, North Lobby Registration Area

2:00 PM-4:00 PM Resolutions Committee (Joint) | BCEC, Room 254 AB

2:30 PM-4:30 PM Corporate Advisory Panel Meeting | BCEC, Room 103 

  • (CAP Members Only)

6:30 PM-9:30 PM Company Grade/Warrant Officer Mixer | Artist for Humanity Epicenter

  • 5:45 PM Transportation Pick-Up from Conference Hotels
  • 6:00 PM Departure
  • Ticket Required for Entrance

6:30 PM-9:30 PM Senior Warrant Officer Mixer: CW3 – CW5 | Location TBD

7:00 PM-10:00 PM Host State TAG Sponsors/TAG Reception | JFK Presidential Library

  • 6:30 PM Transportation Pick-Up from Conference Hotels
  • 6:45 PM Departure
  • Invitation Only

Saturday, August 29, 2020

7:00 AM-10:00 AM Fun Run | Minuteman National Historical Park, Lexington Concord 

  • 5:30 AM Transportation Pick-Up from Conference Hotels
  • 5:45 AM Departure

7:00 AM-5:00 PM Daily Shuttle Transportation | All conference Hotels to BCEC

  • Shuttles offered every 20 minutes

7:00 AM-5:00 PM Registration - Finance - Credentials & Rules | BCEC, North Lobby

7:30 AM-9:00 AM NGEDA Breakfast | BCEC, Room 253 A 

  • Invitation Only

8:00 AM-11:15 AM Officer Professional Development - FIRST SESSION | BCEC, Room 258 AB

8:00 AM-11:30 AM Air Resolutions Committee | BCEC, Room 252 AB

8:00 AM-11:30 AM Army Resolutions Committee | BCEC, Room 254 AB

8:45 AM-10:20 AM Corporate Advisory Panel Meeting | BCEC, Room 103

  • Open CAP

9:00 AM-10:30 AM Area I National Guard Meeting/Caucus | BCEC, Room 151 B

9:00 AM-10:30 AM Area II National Guard Meeting/Caucus | BCEC, Room 152

  • Election

9:00 AM-10:30 AM Area III National Guard Meeting/Caucus | BCEC, Room 153 A

9:00 AM-10:30 AM Area IV National Guard Meeting/Caucus | BCEC, Room 153 B

9:00 AM-10:30 AM Area V National Guard Meeting/Caucus | BCEC, Room 153 C

  • Election

9:00 AM-10:30 AM Area VI National Guard Meeting/Caucus | BCEC, Room 154

10:30 AM-10:40 AM Ribbon Cutting Ceremony | BCEC, North Lobby

10:40 AM-5:00 PM Exhibit Hours | BCEC, Hall A & B1 

10:40 AM-12:00 PM Brunch | BCEC, Hall A & B1 

11:00 AM-11:30 AM Committee on Nominations | BCEC, Room 103

12:00 PM-5:00 PM First Business Session | BCEC, Hall B2

2:30 PM-3:30 PM Exhibit Hall & Beverage Break | BCEC, Hall A & B1

  • 2:45 PM-3:00 PM Prize giveaways

7:00 PM-10:00 PM Governor’s Reception |The Lawn on D (Adjacent to the Convention Center)

  • 6:00 PM Transportation Pick-Up from Conference Hotels
  • 6:15 PM Departure
  • Conference badge is required for entrance

Sunday, August 30, 2020

7:00 AM-5:00 PM Daily Shuttle Transportation | All conference Hotels to BCEC

  • Shuttles offered every 20 minutes

7:00 AM-8:00 AM Catholic Religious Service | BCEC, Room 151 B

7:00 AM-8:00 AM Protestant Religious Service | BCEC, Room 152

7:00 AM-5:00 PM Registration - Finance - Credentials & Rules | BCEC, North Lobby

8:00 AM-12:00 PM Second Business Session | BCEC, Hall B2

8:00 AM-5:00 PM Exhibit Hours | BCEC, Hall A & B1 

9:30 AM-10:15 AM Exhibit Hall & Coffee Break | BCEC, Hall A & B1

11:00 AM-2:30 PM NGAUS Spouse Luncheon | Spirit of Boston Harbor Cruise

  • 10:30 AM Transportation Pick-Up from Conference Hotels
  • 10:45 AM Departure from conference hotels
  • Ticketed Event

12:00 PM-1:00 PM Lunch - Exhibit Hall | BCEC, Hall A & B1

12:00 PM-2:30 PM Retired/Separated Caucus/Luncheon/Elections | BCEC, 253 BC

12:00 PM-4:00 PM Warrant Officer Luncheon and Caucus | BCEC, Room 253 A 

1:00 PM-2:15 PM Officer Professional Development - SECOND SESSION | BCEC, Room 258 AB

  • Company Grade Caucus/Elections (Air)

1:00 PM-2:00 PM Engineer Task Force Meeting (Army) | BCEC, Room 153 C

1:00 PM-2:00 PM Combat Air Forces Task Force Meeting (Air) | BCEC, Room 152

1:30 PM-2:30 PM C4I Task Force Meeting (Army) | BCEC, Room 154

2:00 PM-3:00 PM Personnel/Medical Benefits Task Force Meeting (Joint) | BCEC, Room 254 AB

2:00 PM-3:00 PM Fire Support Task Force Meeting (Army) | BCEC, Room 153 B

2:00 PM-3:00 PM Combat/Mission Support Task Force Meeting (Air) | BCEC, Room 153 A

2:30 PM-3:00 PM Committee on Nominations | BCEC, Room 103

3:00 PM-4:00 PM Cyber Task Force Meeting | BCEC, Room 152

3:00 PM-4:00 PM Combat Vehicle Task Force Meeting (Army) | BCEC, Room 154

3:30 PM-5:30 PM Sustainment Task Force Meeting (Army) | BCEC, Room 153 C

4:00 PM-5:00 PM Domestic Ops Task Force Meeting (Joint) | BCEC, Room 254 AB

4:00 PM-5:00 PM Mobility Air Forces Task Force Meeting (Air) | BCEC, Room 153 A

4:00 PM-6:00 PM Aviation Task Force Meeting (Army) | BCEC, Room 153 B

6:00 PM-11:00 PM Hospitality Night | Multiple Locations (Check NGAUS Conference App for listing)

Monday, August 31, 2020

7:00 AM-5:00 PM Daily Shuttle Transportation | All conference Hotels to BCEC

  • Shuttles offered every 20 minutes

8:00 AM-12:00 PM Registration - Finance - Credentials & Rules | BCEC, North Lobby

8:00 AM-12:30 PM Exhibit Hours | BCEC, Hall A & B1

8:30 AM-10:30 AM Air Separate Business Session | BCEC, Room 253 BC

8:30 AM-10:30 AM Army Separate Business Session | BCEC, Hall B2

10:30 AM-11:30 AM Exhibit Hall & Coffee Break | BCEC, Hall A & B1

11:00 AM-2:00 PM Host State TAG Spouse’s Luncheon | Boston Harbor Hotel

  • 10:30 AM Transportation Pick-Up from Conference Hotels
  • 10:45 AM Departure from conference hotels
  • Invitation Only

11:30 AM-1:00 PM Third Business Session | BCEC, Hall B2

12:30 PM-9:30 PM Exhibitor Move Out | BCEC Hall A & B1

1:00 PM-4:00 PM AGAUS Working Luncheon | BCEC, Room 253 A

  • AGs Only

1:00 PM-6:00 PM Free Time – Lunch on your Own
            
1:30 PM-2:30 PM NGAUS President Forum with Executive Directors | BCEC, Room 103

2:00 PM-4:30 PM Officer Professional Development - THIRD SESSION | BCEC, Room 258 AB

6:00 PM-7:30 PM Chairman’s Head Table Reception | BCEC, Room 253 BC

  • Invitation Only  

6:00 PM-7:30 PM No-Host Cocktail Reception | BCEC, North Lobby

7:00 PM Doors to States Dinner Open

7:30 PM-9:30 PM States Dinner | BCEC, Hall B2

  • Attire:  Patriotic
  • Conference Badge Required

9:00 PM Entertainment | BCEC, Hall B2

Tuesday, September 1, 2020

All Day Hotel Pick-Up Points to Airport Transportation 

  • Buses run every 30 minutes beginning at 7:00 AM 
  • The last shuttle leaves Airport at 6:00 PM
  • By Reservation Only through the conference registration