×

To install this webapp, tap share then Add to Home Screen.

×

To install this webapp, please open in Safari.

2020 Award Recipients

Harry S. Truman Award

Senator Roger Wicker, Mississippi
U.S. Rep. Kay Granger, Texas

Montgomery Medal

Brig Gen William R. Burks (Ret), Nevada
U.S. Rep. Phil Roe, Tennessee

Charles Dick Medal of Merit

Gov. Asa Hutchinson, Arkansas
U.S. Rep. Ed Case, Hawaii
U.S. Rep. Steven Palazzo, Mississippi
Gov. Tate Reeves, Mississippi
State Senator Patricia Spearman, Nevada
U.S. Rep. Andy Kim, New Jersey

Patrick Henry Award

Alison Williams, Arkansas
Chawetta Johnson, Mississippi
Julie Devine, Missouri
Barracuda Championship, Nevada
Nevada Attorney General’s Office of Military Legal Assistance
Nevada Military Support Alliance
Northern Nevada Black Cultural Awareness Society
Tom Smith, New Jersey
Marcy Weldin, Texas
State Senator Bryce Reeves, Virginia

Distinguished Service Medal

Brig Gen Gary L. Ebben (Ret), Wisconsin

Meritorious Service Award

Chief Warrant Officer 4 Atacha Randolph, Virgin Islands

Meritorious Service Certificate

Chief Warrant Officer 5 James W. Simms (Ret), Kentucky

Valley Forge Cross for Heroism

MSgt Matt Smith, South Dakota
2nd Lt Shannon L. Breske, Wisconsin

Valley Forge Certificate

SSG Gregory Lum Ho, Hawaii
SGT Caleb P. Grady, Kansas

Theodore Roosevelt Leadership Award for Company Grade Officers

Capt Brian N. Hurt, Arkansas
CPT Christopher B. Milum, Arkansas
Capt Raynell K. Anes, Hawaii
1st Lt Robert W. Erlinghagen, Illinois
Capt Joseph D. Appenzeller, Iowa
CPT Reuben Garza, Iowa
Capt Cameron M. Carlson, Kansas
CPT Tyler H. Mantz, Kansas
Capt Adam C. Wright, Mississippi
CPT Samuel F. Delaney, Nevada
Capt Lewis E. Roberts, Nevada
CPT Michael R. Bedgood, North Carolina
Capt Kelnisha T. Walls, North Carolina
Capt Walter C. Borowicz, Ohio
1LT Emily C. Ostroski, Ohio
2LT Nathan Lumsden, Utah
Capt David A. Cefalu, Wisconsin
1st Lt Evan J. Reed, Wyoming

Eagle Rising Award for Warrant Officers

Chief Warrant Officer 2 Joshua A. Patterson, Arkansas
Chief Warrant Officer 3 Andrew M. Laffery, Kansas
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Jeffrey T. Valentine, Kentucky
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Samuel G. Vaught, Mississippi
Chief Warrant Officer 3 Joseph Sherych, Nevada
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Joseph Gall, North Carolina
Chief Warrant Officer 3 James B. Camechis, Ohio

UNIT AWARDS

Army National Guard

Major General Milton A. Reckord Trophy

152nd Combat Sustainment Support Battalion
South Dakota Army National Guard

Certificate of Victory

235th Military Police Company
South Dakota Army National Guard

Pershing Plaque

Company C, 1-189 Aviation    
South Dakota Army National Guard

A Troop, 2nd Squadron, 183rd Cavalry Regiment
Virginia Army National Guard

Air National Guard

Spaatz Trophy

119th Wing
North Dakota Air National Guard

Distinguished Flying Unit Plaque

114th Fighter Wing
South Dakota Air National Guard

115th Fighter Wing
Wisconsin Air National Guard

126th Air Refueling Wing
Illinois Air National Guard

140th Wing
Colorado Air National Guard

188th Operations Group
Arkansas Air National Guard

Mission Support Trophy

128th Air Control Squadron
Wisconsin Air National Guard

Distinguished Mission Support Plaque

102nd Intelligence Wing
Massachusetts Air National Guard

William W. Spruance Safety Award

189th Airlift Wing
Arkansas Air National Guard  

Winston P. Wilson Trophy

119th Wing     
North Dakota Air National Guard

Curtis N. “Rusty” Metcalf Trophy

165th Airlift Wing
Georgia Air National Guard

Major General John  J. Pesch Flight Safety Trophy

119th Wing     
North Dakota Air National Guard

189th Airlift Wing
Arkansas Air National Guard