About NGAUS
 

Army: Engineering Task Force

The Engineering Task Force will: facilitate a strategy for fully equipping the engineering units of the Army National Guard; provide expert input to the resolutions process; and establish priorities that will ensure readiness for both the state and federal mission.


Chairman                            
BG Jeffrey (Jeff) Holmes, TN

Professional Staff                                                   
Mike Waite, NGAUS


REGION I                            
LTC Kim Rolstone, CT     
LTC Richard Bertone, MA             
COL Jack Hammond, MA
LTC Normand Michaud, ME        
CPT Thomas Isenbergh Daniel, RI             
CPT Marie Baumer, VT

REGION II                           
CPT Lynn Lapidow Becky, NJ
LTC James Freehart, NY
LTC Manuel Medina, PR               
COL Francisco J. Neuman, PR

REGION III                          
LTC Mark Austin, PA      
LTC Lee Atkinson Chrystor, VA  
COL William Crane, WV 
MG Melvin Burch, WV                  
LTC David Shafer, WV

REGION IV                         
LTC Terry Grisham, AL   
LTC Jeffery Smith, AL     
COL Sylvester Cannon, AL           
LTC Robert Thomas, FL 
LTC Dane Snowden, GA               
COL Andy Hall, GA          
LTC Jerry Morrison, KY  
LTC Alexander Stewart, KY                          
COL Scott A. Campbell, KY           
LTC Jerry Bratu, MS        
LTC Michael Cleveland, MS         
BG Johnny M. Sellers, MS           
LTC Luke Burnett, NC    
LTC Eric Kohl, NC              
BG James Trogdon, NC 
COL Timothy Houser, NC             
LTC Victor Brown, SC     
LTC Corol Dobson, SC    
COL Waymon (Blake) Storey, SC               
LTC Stephen Jaco, TN                                                                                                                    

REGION V                           
LTC Harvey Lloyd, IL       
BG Robert Pratt, IL         
LTC Steven Hines, IN     
LTC Edward Hallenbeck, MI        
LTC William Myer, MI    
LTC Sol Sukut, MN          
LTC Thomas Caldwell, OH            
LTC Scott Manahan, OH
BG Robert C. Clouse Jr., OH        
LTC Dave O'Donahue, WI             
COL Jeff Liethen , WI

REGION VI                        
LTC Kevin Vines, AR       
LTC Cindy Haygood, LA 
LTC Willard Conley, LA   
LTC Alonzo Luce, LA       
LTC Michael Kazmierzak, LA        
BG Owen W. Monconduit, LA    
COL Vince Martinez, NM             
LTC Jackie Ritter, OK      
LTC Timothy Senecaut, TX           
LTC Richard Jordan, TX  
BG Lester Simpson, TX  
COL Orlando Salinas, TX

REGION VII                        
LTC Jeffrey Lee, IA          
LTC Roger Murdock, KS
LTC Gregory Fritz, MO   
LTC John Oberkirsch, MO            
COL(P) Randy A. Alewel, MO     
COL William A. Ward, MO            
CPT Christopher Pelchat, NE

REGION VIII                       
LTC Paul Harron, ND       
BG Bill Seekins, ND         
COL Lannie Runck, ND   
LTC Joseph Eining, SD    
BG Theodore D. Johnson, SD

REGION IX                          
LTC Clint Sundt, AZ         
COL John Burk, AZ          
LTC Richard Rabe, CA

REGION X                           
LTC Kevin Dial, OR

Advisors:                            
LTC Jay Gann, USAES NGB
LTC Micheal Mismash, USAES NGB
COL David Harrell, MSCoE NGB
SFC Edward Dixon, USAES NGB
COL Jack Hammond, 26th MEB
COL Francisco J. Neuman, 92nd MEB
COL William A. Ward, 110th MEB
COL Vince Martinez, 111th MEB
COL Robert Dunton, 204th MEB
COL Timothy Houser, 130th MEB
COL Orlando Salinas, 136th MEB
COL Lannie Runck, 141st MEB
COL Scott A. Campbell, 149th MEB
COL Todd Thursby, 149th MEB (REAR CDR)
COL John Burk, 158th MEB
COL Jeff Liethen, 157th MEB
BG Theodore D. Johnson, 196th MEB
COL Waymon (Blake) Storey, 218th MEB
COL Sylvester Cannon, 226th MEB
BG Robert Pratt, 404th MEB
COL Andy Hall, 648th MEB